You can find the peer-reviewed journal articles via the following PowerSearch search box.
COVID and Climate Emergencies in the Majority World by Scite helps researchers better discover and evaluate scientific articles through Smart Citations–citations that display the context of the citation and describe whether the article provides supporting or contrasting evidence.
An Ebsco database, provides access to hundreds of thousands of citations and abstracts to environment-related literature, and more than 4,700 open access full-text documents.
Full-text access to over 3,000 titles in 17 handbook collections , including on the Environment and Environmental Engineering.
This database provides full-text access to 1,600 books, reports, working papers, periodicals, and statistics published by the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) on its 30 members and other countries, includes but not limited to environment and energy.
It provides bibliographic information and abstracts to articles from over 4,000 international publisher. Subject coverage includes science, engineering, medicine, and social sciences.
It is one of the most comprehensive citation index covering the leading scholarly literatures, including but not limited to Environment and Environmental Engineering.
Factiva is a current international news database produced by Dow Jones, a leading global provider of economic and financial information. It combines over 32,000 sources from 200 countries in 28 languages.
Nexis Uni provides full-text access to over 15,000 news, business, and legal publications, the covers international newspaper, magazines, trade journals.
Statista : the portal for statistics
A statistics portal which provides fast and reliable access to over a million market data series on 80,000 topics from 18,000 individual sources covering roughly 170 industry sectors including energy and utility.
Energy fables : challenging ideas in the energy sector by 
The Oxford Handbook of Energy and Society by 
The Oxford Handbook of Energy Politics by 
